U.S. Congress At Work: House Votes To Uphold Indefinite Detention Of Americans
[…] (Gee, is anyone surprised that people on Facebook have no clue what they’re talking about?)

For the purpose of educating those who simply don’t know these facts, I’m publishing selections from the Texas state constitution that make it perfectly clear: Texas voluntarily joined the union but did not surrender power to the union. It reserves the eternal right to run its own affairs.

From the Texas Constitution, article 1, section 1:

“Texas is a free and independent State, subject only to the Constitution of the United States…”

Read moreFact Check: Texas Has Both The Legal And Moral Right To Secede From A Corrupt Union

National Guard Whistleblower: ‘Doomsday Preppers Will Be Treated As Terrorists’ (Video)


YouTube